Rank Nat SailNo Bow SailNo Club HelmName Cat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Points
1
ESP
555 167 ESP-555 Nautic Port De Aro Jose Luis Doreste GGM_M 1 2 1 (6) 2 6
2
CHI
12 138 CHI-12 Club De Yates Algarrobo Antonio Poncell GM_M 4 1 (20) 1 2 8
3
ITA
202 042 ITA-202 C.N.Fanese "G. Vivani" Giacomo Giovanelli M_M 2 1 2 (88 BFD) 3 8
4
RUS
73 238 RUS-73 Fantastica Vladimir Krutskikh M_M 2 1 (13) 6 1 10
5
ESP
17 156 ESP-17 Club Vela Calella Xavier Penas GM_M (12) 2 1 2 5 10
6
RUS
161 232 RUS-161 NC Druzhba Aleksander Kulyukin M_M 3 3 3 (6) 1 10
7
ESP
79 157 ESP-79 RCNGC Joaquin Blanco Roca GGM_M 2 3 (19) 3 2 10
8
GER
711 335 GER-711 Schweriner Yachtclub e.V. Andr‚ Budzien Budzien GM_M 4 (8) 4 3 1 12
9
GER
193 315 GER-193 Norddeutscher Regatta Verein Thomas Schmid GM_M 1 4 8 1 (13) 14
10
AUS
22 094 AUS-22 Colac Yacht Club Paul Mckenzie GM_M 5 (6) 5 1 4 15
11
SWE
5 252 SWE-5 Karlstad Kappseglings Klubb KKF Fredrik Tegnhed GM_M 6 4 1 (15) 7 18
12
FIN
201 177 FIN-201 Nyl„ndska Jaktklubben Kristian Sjoberg GM_M 2 (23) 13 2 2 19
13
BRA
177 242 BRA-177 ICRJ Andre Mirsky M_M 4 8 (17) 4 3 19
14
UKR
14 347 UKR-14 Odessa RYC Volodymyr Stasyuk M_M 9 5 (29) 5 5 24
15
AUS
5 098 AUS-5 RPAYC Matt Visser GM_M 5 1 15 (88 BFD) 4 25
16
NED
29 282 NED-29 HWH Bas De Waal GM_M 9 5 5 7 (88 UFD) 26
17
GER
707 334 GER-707 Yacht Club Rursee Ulrich Breuer GM_M 5 7 (17) 4 11 27
18
ITA
5 047 ITA-5 Lega Navale Italiana Anzio Francesco Cinque GGM_M 6 (88 DSQ) 6 10 6 28
19
SUI
7 088 SUI-7 TYC Christoph Burger M_M 8 11 10 (88 BFD) 1 30
20
BEL
1 128 BEL-1 VVVW Galgenweel Wim Henderieckx M_M 6 12 10 3 (88 BFD) 31
21
NED
818 300 NED-818 The White House Albert Kroon GM_M (32) 11 6 6 8 31
22
NED
27 281 NED-27   Paul Kamphorst GM_M 8 9 (34) 11 4 32
23
FIN
218 175 FIN-218 NJK Freddy Markelin GM_M 3 10 4 (32) 16 33
24
GBR
74 223 GBR-74 Stone Sailing Club Lawrence Crispin GM_M 7 (28) 2 14 11 34
25
HUN
50 065 HUN-50 SVSC Akos Lukats M_M 4 14 (22) 10 6 34
26
UKR
8 349 UKR-8 Sails Hopes Gorishni Plavni Taras Havrysh M_M 10 15 (20) 3 7 35
27
GBR
635 219 GBR-635 Christchurch Sailing Club Simon Percival M_M 18 (25) 14 1 3 36
28
GBR
2 207 GBR-2 Thorpe Bay YC Allen Burrell GM_M 6 12 16 2 (88 UFD) 36
29
EST
7 147 EST-7 Yacht Club de Cannes Harles Liiv M_M 9 3 18 (88 BFD) 6 36
30
UKR
69 348 UKR-69 Odessa Black Sea Sergii Maliuta M_M 8 4 9 (88 BFD) 16 37
31
GBR
88 226 GBR-88 Oxford Sailing Club / RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle M_M 17 4 2 15 (27) 38
32
HUN
7 069 HUN-7 BHSE Antal Sz‚kely GM_M 7 9 12 (20) 12 40
33
NED
1015 274 NED-1015 Royal Dutch Yacht Club Thierry Van Vierssen GM_M 11 5 16 (88 BFD) 9 41
34
ITA
2 041 ITA-2 Circolo Vela Roma Marco Buglielli GM_M 18 6 5 (88 BFD) 13 42
35
BRA
32 244 BRA-32 Yacht Club Paulista Pedro Lodovici M_M (88 DNF) 13 18 4 9 44
36
GER
289 323 GER-289 SLRV Lutz Steinemann M_M 20 5 3 (29) 17 45
37
FRA
96 205 FRA-96 Club Nautique Canet Florian Faucheux M_M 21 6 10 (24) 8 45
38
AUT
11 360 AUT-11 VYCWF Bernd Moser GM_M 14 10 7 16 (19) 47
39
NED
703 295 NED-703 Het Witte Huis Eric Bakker GM_M (33) 8 8 17 14 47
40
NZL
4 124 NZL-4 Waiuku YC Mark Perrow M_M 12 18 (32) 14 5 49
41
RUS
212 235 RUS-212 Fantastica Lanfranco Cirillo GM_M 8 10 8 (30) 23 49
42
SUI
67 087 SUI-67 YCB Peter Theurer M_M 14 (19) 14 19 3 50
43
SWE
77 259 SWE-77 Ekolns Segelklubb Per Arne Fritjofsson GGM_M 16 7 4 (24) 23 50
44
HUN
1 056 HUN-1 Sir ly vsc Geza Huszar M_M 13 11 11 16 (22) 51
45
FRA
66 198 FRA-66 Club Nautique Arradon Philippe Lobert GM_M (24) 19 1 9 23 52
46
DEN
21 135 DEN-21 KDY Otto Strandvig GM_M 23 2 (24) 12 15 52
47
POL
87 115 POL-87   Marcin Mr¢wczynski M_M 11 8 17 (29) 17 53
48
AUS
68 099 AUS-68 Woollahra Sailing Club Jay Harrison GGM_M 7 18 11 20 (88 DNC) 56
49
GBR
720 221 GBR-720 Mengham Rythe SC Julian Smith GM_M 21 10 (25) 12 13 56
50
UKR
10 345 UKR-10 Odessa RYC Valentyn Klymentyev GM_M 22 13 8 (25) 14 57
51
FRA
61 196 FRA-61 SNO Nantes David Huet M_M 1 21 (37) 28 8 58
52
SWE
14 248 SWE-14 Karlstads Kappseglingsf”rening Stefan Nordstr”m GM_M (41) 9 22 8 20 59
53
AUS
75 102 AUS-75 RQYS Phil Chadwick GM_M 9 22 28 4 (88 BFD) 63
54
GBR
21 209 GBR-21 Mengeham Rythe Sailing CLub Michael De Courcy GM_M 16 20 19 (37) 10 65
55
POL
100 111 POL-100 AZS Poznan Marek Jarocki M_M 32 (44) 10 7 17 66
56
FRA
38 190 FRA-38 S.R.R Audion Michel GGM_M 10 (83) 30 18 9 67
57
GER
194 316 GER-194 BSC Axel Shroeder GM_M 26 21 9 (44) 12 68
58
FRA
28 187 FRA-28 SN Bandol S‚bastien Grall M_M 11 19 (34) 7 32 69
59
AUS
3 096 AUS-3 Hampton Sailing Club Jake Gunther GGM_M 18 14 22 (34) 15 69
60
ITA
4 045 ITA-4 STV Francesco Faggiani GM_M 27 (30) 12 25 7 71
61
NZL
9 127 NZL-9 Kawakawa bay boating club Rob Coutts GGM_M (42) 12 21 23 15 71
62
NED
81 299 NED-81 Wvrandmeer Gerko Visser GM_M 22 16 18 15 (88 BFD) 71
63
SUI
25 078 SUI-25 TYC Klammer Till GM_M 25 15 27 5 (88 BFD) 72
64
AUS
69 100 AUS-69 RORC/RCNP/RPAYC/SYC John Alexander GM_M 35 (54) 17 8 12 72
65
GER
146 018 GER-146 WVEmden Friedrich Mller L_M 28 17 13 15 (30) 73
66
ESP
39 162 ESP-39 Nautico Aiguablava Jose Maria Pujadas Marti GGM_M 3 25 16 (88 BFD) 30 74
67
NED
55 291 NED-55 WV Randmeer Eddy Huisman GM_M (29) 23 5 20 28 76
68
GER
62 333 GER-62 Segler-Club Dmmer e.V. Uwe Barthel GGM_M (28) 17 11 25 23 76
69
HUN
88 070 HUN-88 THE-YKA Zsombor Majthenyi M_M 19 20 (46) 8 30 77
70
UKR
12 346 UKR-12   Maksym Krukovskyi M_M 27 (31) 29 10 11 77
71
BRA
108 240 BRA-108 YCP Cristiano Ruschmann M_M 28 (46) 13 11 25 77
72
GRE
71 142 GRE-71 Olympiakos Panagiotis Davourlis GM_M 5 15 23 (58) 36 79
73
HUN
10 057 HUN-10 AR VSC David Schomer M_M 36 16 (57) 19 8 79
74
AUS
33 097 AUS-33 Hampton Sailing Club Stuart Skeggs M_M (52) 38 15 11 15 79
75
FRA
44 193 FRA-44 CV Centre Christophe Deseilligny GGM_M 13 (39) 28 12 26 79
76
RSA
51 133 RSA-51 Zeekoeivlei Yacht Club Philip Baum GGM_M 31 (51) 22 13 14 80
77
NED
66 293 NED-66 HWH Ewout Meijer GM_M (33) 24 2 33 22 81
78
UKR
1 344 UKR-1   Volodymyr Bogomolkin M_M 15 18 19 (34) 30 82
79
DEN
246 137 DEN-246 Vallensb‘k Sejlklub Jens Kristian Andersen GM_M 16 27 21 (88 BFD) 18 82
80
AUT
333 266 AUT-333 UYCNf Gerhard Weinreich GM_M 27 (36) 26 24 6 83
81
UKR
4 034 UKR-4   Valerii Gusenko L_M (50) 21 43 7 13 84
82
NED
780 298 NED-780 RMYC JW Kok GM_M 44 27 (53) 5 10 86
83
RUS
51 237 RUS-51 MAKF Mikhail Petriga GGM_M 25 24 (36) 8 29 86
84
ESP
777 171 ESP-777 C.Na£tico Vilassar de Mar Juan Grau Cases GM_M 17 14 35 20 (38) 86
85
SWE
91 260 SWE-91 Karlstads Kappseglings F”rening Par Friberg GM_M 7 (44) 41 19 20 87
86
GBR
52 214 GBR-52 RHYC Will Patten GM_M (36) 15 16 31 25 87
87
GER
202 318 GER-202 SV Biblis Rolf Elsaesser GGM_M 35 22 19 12 (88 UFD) 88
88
FRA
86 202 FRA-86 CVCEP.Saclay Christophe Jean GGM_M 33 15 (56) 19 21 88
89
RSA
1 132 RSA-1 Royal Cape Yacht Clubs Greg Davis GGM_M (51) 33 33 13 10 89
90
GBR
35 211 GBR-35 WRSC Soeren Vonsild GM_M 27 (43) 25 17 20 89
91
GER
84 336 GER-84 Stuttgarter Segel-Club e.V. Michael Huellenkremer GGM_M 37 16 3 (88 BFD) 34 90
92
SWE
2 250 SWE-2 Karlstads Kappseglingsf”rening Svante Collvin GM_M 39 (45) 3 22 26 90
93
ITA
176 040 ITA-176 CN Posillipo Paolo Parente M_M 20 42 (60) 23 5 90
94
SUI
12 076 SUI-12 TYC Franz Buergi GM_M 36 24 20 10 (45) 90
95
CZE
318 105 CZE-318 YC Tousen Martin Plecitì GGM_M 12 19 23 41 (44) 95
96
ITA
85 054 ITA-85 SVKS Klaus Heufler GM_M (56) 9 47 23 18 97
97
NED
11 275 NED-11 WSV Het Witte Huis Henk De Jager GGM_M 39 28 (42) 17 16 100
98
GER
19 314 GER-19 Jollensegler Reichenau (JSR) Andreas Bollongino GM_M 34 31 (36) 16 19 100
99
CZE
1 103 CZE-1 JMJ Michael Maier GM_M 3 6 7 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 104
100
ESP
123 153 ESP-123 Club Vela Calella Miguel Alvarez Valls L_M 30 30 21 23 (32) 104
101
POR
51 044 POR-51 Cimav Felipe Nascimiento Da Silva M_M (14) 11 4 2 88 DNE 105
102
CZE
8 109 CZE-8 YC Tousen Jiri Outrata L_M 16 29 36 (62) 24 105
103
GBR
61 217 GBR-61 Mengeham Rythe SC John Heyes GM_M 35 (36) 30 18 22 105
104
ESP
86 172 ESP-86 cnllafranc Paco Castaner GGM_M 31 22 (68) 25 27 105
105
ESP
118 152 ESP-118 Club Vela Calella Xavier Mayoral I Jov‚ GM_M 19 35 20 (47) 33 107
106
NED
88 302 NED-88 The White House Chiel Barends GGM_M 30 48 (62) 22 10 110
107
ESP
739 168 ESP-739 RCNC La Coru¤a David Rivero Mart¡nez M_M 14 26 34 (43) 36 110
108
FIN
112 176 FIN-112 RPS Seppo Ajanko GGM_M 23 17 (47) 35 36 111
109
SWE
61 253 SWE-61 Uppsala Kanotf”rening Mikael Nilsson GGM_M 11 (32) 9 88 DNE 4 112
110
MON
234 146 MON-234 YCC / YCM Michael Kurtz GGM_M 34 (52) 33 28 18 113
111
USA
99 121 USA-99 Rothesay Yacht Club Stephen Fuccillo GGM_M 28 49 (67) 16 21 114
112
NED
31 284 NED-31 Het Witte Huis Hans Zuurendonk GM_M 26 (44) 41 27 20 114
113
ITA
8 052 ITA-8 Segelverein Kalterersee Florian Demetz GM_M (43) 12 41 34 28 115
114
BRA
11 241 BRA-11 YCP Robert Rittscher GM_M 47 (58) 6 46 17 116
115
POL
26 112 POL-26 KW Garland LOK Boguslaw Nowakowski GGM_M 36 29 40 (48) 11 116
116
NED
3 283 NED-3 WV Randmeer Gert Woudeberg GGM_M 21 17 (79) 26 52 116
117
UKR
9 350 UKR-9 Sails Hopes Gorishni Plavni Yevhenii Antonenko M_M 12 35 (52) 40 31 118
118
HUN
30 061 HUN-30 MB Sailing Zsigmond Kantor M_M 34 42 (46) 17 25 118
119
FRA
73 199 FRA-73 Yacht Club de Cannes Jean Michel Castillon GM_M 42 20 35 21 (88 BFD) 118
120
ESP
430 164 ESP-430 Real Club Nautico de La Coru¤a Jesus Pintos GM_M 20 26 38 (45) 35 119
121
FRA
888 204 FRA-888 Yacht Club de Cannes Mathieu Debonnet M_M 25 26 33 35 (39) 119
122
SUI
63 085 SUI-63 YCBielersee Thomas Gautschi GM_M 38 28 45 9 (88 DNF) 120
123
GER
188 313 GER-188 scsz Michael Klugel GM_M 23 53 (70) 26 18 120
124
NED
5 287 NED-5 Wsv randmeer Rene Sala GGM_M 22 29 31 (47) 38 120
125
GER
226 319 GER-226 Yacht Club Lister Uwe Fernholz GM_M 31 (53) 35 11 44 121
126
CZE
75 107 CZE-75 LKS Vladimir Skalicky GM_M (57) 37 43 13 28 121
127
NED
50 288 NED-50 WV Monnickendam Jan Zetzema GGM_M 39 33 18 (46) 31 121
128
SUI
593 029 SUI-593 Yacht Club Arbon Hans Fatzer L_M 33 27 (46) 26 35 121
129
POL
38 114 POL-38 ZLKS Poznan Juliusz Reichelt GGM_M 43 (59) 21 46 12 122
130
ITA
73 051 ITA-73 asdnp - porto san giorgio Luca Taruschio M_M (88 UFD) 66 27 22 9 124
131
GER
45 328 GER-45 SCD Dirk Sundermann GM_M (59) 48 39 9 28 124
132
NED
746 297 NED-746 Het Witte Huis Marald Van Reijsen GM_M 40 13 (62) 36 35 124
133
FRA
26 185 FRA-26 CVCEP Saclay Gilles MALSERVET GGM_M (56) 23 14 41 46 124
134
HUN
2 058 HUN-2 ARSC Peter Sipos GGM_M 30 41 15 38 (43) 124
135
RUS
21 234 RUS-21   Vladimir Butenko GM_M 50 20 (51) 30 24 124
136
CZE
67 106 CZE-67 YC Neratovice Jochovic Josef GM_M 38 36 24 (39) 26 124
137
GER
998 343 GER-998 Aachener Boots Club Guido Halterbeck GM_M (53) 28 47 18 33 126
138
ITA
111 022 ITA-111 Triestina della Vela Bruno Catalan L_M 42 34 12 (88 BFD) 41 129
139
FRA
111 007 FRA-111 CV Bordeaux Pascal Tetard L_M 13 41 (61) 38 37 129
140
GBR
90 227 GBR-90 Bough Beech SC Richard Sharp GM_M 19 41 48 21 (88 BFD) 129
141
SUI
32 081 SUI-32 St.GallischerYacht Club Urs Huber GM_M 38 37 (74) 30 24 129
142
SUI
88 092 SUI-88 YCB Daniel Mueller GM_M (50) 30 26 40 33 129
143
CZE
80 110 CZE-80 YC Pardubice Martin Joz¡f GM_M 17 88 DNE (88 RET) 5 21 131
144
AUT
7 269 AUT-7 UYC Mondsee Michael Gubi GM_M 22 7 15 (88 BFD) 88 BFD 132
145
USA
74 033 USA-74 Kanto Yacht Club Henry Sprague L_M 15 18 12 (88 BFD) 88 BFD 133
146
FIN
23 179 FIN-23 N„sij„rven purjehdusseura (N) Henri Raty M_M (64) 45 53 14 21 133
147
ESP
75 169 ESP-75 Club Nautic Vilassar de Mar Jose Luis Castells GGM_M (61) 22 58 18 35 133
148
BRA
179 245 BRA-179 Yacht Club Paulista Paulo Picchetti GM_M 24 (51) 23 43 43 133
149
FRA
822 201 FRA-822 CVCK Vitrolles Borsi Vincent M_M 34 (37) 37 36 27 134
150
FRA
75 200 FRA-75 SRR Hay Laurent GM_M 1 2 44 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 135
151
NED
95 306 NED-95 WV RANDMEER Wobbe Schiffart De GGM_M 29 7 58 (61) 41 135
152
ITA
11 037 ITA-11   Paolo Cisbani GM_M 40 47 29 (88 DNF) 19 135
153
SUI
96 093 SUI-96 YCB Oliver Wirz M_M 49 (54) 25 31 31 136
154
RUS
142 231 RUS-142 MAKF Yury Polovinkin GGM_M 37 34 38 27 (42) 136
155
RUS
13 229 RUS-13 VODNIK Lev Shnyr M_M 50 (88 UFD) 7 41 39 137
156
NED
82 301 NED-82   Roel Lubberts GM_M 58 25 (67) 22 32 137
157
GER
111 309 GER-111 Freier Sportverein Dortmund 1898 Segelab Rainer Haacks GM_M 24 31 42 40 (88 DNF) 137
158
RUS
41 236 RUS-41 Fantastica MAKF Felix Denikaev GM_M 19 3 28 (88 BFD) 88 BFD 138
159
DEN
212 136 DEN-212 DS Jan Peetz GM_M 44 40 14 (54) 40 138
160
USA
23 119 USA-23 Buccaneer Yacht Club James Hunter GGM_M 18 50 30 (88 BFD) 40 138
161
SUI
13 077 SUI-13 Thunersee YC TYC Peter Kilchenmann GGM_M 13 31 (59) 53 42 139
162
FRA
53 194 FRA-53 NDC Angers Gilles Corcaud GM_M 32 39 28 40 (88 DNC) 139
163
FRA
63 197 FRA-63 V L G Alain Renoux GM_M (43) 38 43 26 33 140
164
AUT
6 268 AUT-6 Wiener Yacht Club Bernd Rohlfs GM_M 49 (52) 31 37 25 142
165
SUI
65 086 SUI-65 Cercle de la voile Grandson Bangerter Thomas GGM_M 15 24 64 (88 BFD) 40 143
166
GER
997 342 GER-997 AACHENER BOOTS-CLUB e.V. Jochen Dauber GM_M (88 DSQ) 65 23 33 22 143
167
GER
122 310 GER-122 Yachtclub Harkortsee Holger Krasmann GM_M 17 59 36 (62) 32 144
168
NED
10 272 NED-10 WV Randmeer Nanne Boot GGM_M 52 23 51 (88 DNC) 19 145
169
FRA
869 203 FRA-869 SRV ANNECY Baumgarten R‚gis Baumgarten GM_M (45) 44 31 28 42 145
170
ITA
1052 036 ITA-1052 Club Nautico Fanese "G. Vivani" Bastiaan Brouwer M_M 42 (57) 54 37 14 147
171
BRA
103 239 BRA-103 ICRJ Luis Felipe G. Mosquera M_M (45) 39 26 41 44 150
172
FRA
27 186 FRA-27 SN Bandol Pierre Lallemand M_M 39 27 57 27 (88 BFD) 150
173
NED
150 278 NED-150 WV Randmeer Hans Klaasen GGM_M 10 29 25 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 152
174
NED
58 292 NED-58 Randmeer Maxim Berrens M_M 38 (61) 39 35 41 153
175
POR
5 144 POR-5 Clube Naval de Cascais Jorge Pinheiro De Melo GM_M 40 33 65 (88 DNS) 16 154
176
USA
32 120 USA-32 U.S. Sailing Center Miami Charles Heimler GGM_M 21 42 (62) 49 42 154
177
NZL
43 125 NZL-43 Charteris Bay Yacht Club Nick Winters M_M 31 (61) 41 51 31 154
178
ESP
99 174 ESP-99 Real Club n utico de Barcelona Gerardo Seeliger L_M 59 38 50 9 (88 DNF) 156
179
ESP
5 161 ESP-5 club vela Calella Jaume Alis Pallares GM_M 49 21 38 (54) 48 156
180
RSA
504 134 RSA-504 Pretoria Sailing Club Arend Van Wamelen GM_M 46 37 37 (56) 37 157
181
NZL
5 126 NZL-5 Charteris Bay Yacht Club Brendon Hogg GM_M (60) 35 55 34 34 158
182
NED
35 285 NED-35 Het Witte Huis Bas Proper GGM_M 37 35 46 (50) 40 158
183
FRA
60 195 FRA-60 Yacht Club De CannesACHT CLUB DE CANNES Jean Francois Cutungo GM_M 29 30 45 55 (88 DNC) 159
184
GBR
564 215 GBR-564 Warsash sailing club Peter Vinton GGM_M 48 45 32 (55) 34 159
185
GBR
631 013 GBR-631 Mengeham Rythe S.C. Richard H A Hart L_M 56 (62) 44 32 29 161
186
NED
54 290 NED-54 W.V. Randmeer Joos Bos GGM_M 15 (88 UFD) 30 29 88 BFD 162
187
ESP
77 170 ESP-77 NAUTICO DE VILASSAR DE MAR Jesus Turro GGM_M 41 (56) 55 21 45 162
188
NED
8 024 NED-8 Randmeer Rodrick Casander L_M 43 (58) 45 48 26 162
189
BRA
97 247 BRA-97 YCSA Ricardo Santos M_M (88 DSQ) 55 88 DNE 13 7 163
190
ITA
50 048 ITA-50 L.N.I. porto san Giorgio Norberto Felici GGM_M 10 38 (64) 57 58 163
191
SUI
27 079 SUI-27 YC Zug Dominik Haitz GM_M 52 13 (88 DSQ) 42 56 163
192
FRA
19 184 FRA-19 CVAN Nantes Jean-Marc Albert M_M 29 42 39 (57) 53 163
193
AUS
307 003 AUS-307 Sandringham YC William (Bill) Hodder L_M 35 32 52 44 (53) 163
194
SUI
3 080 SUI-3 TYC Carlo Lazzari GM_M 46 41 (88 DSQ) 21 57 165
195
GBR
13 206 GBR-13 Mengeham Rythe SC Roman Khodykin M_M (61) 32 52 33 48 165
196
GER
175 312 GER-175 ASVZR Michael Mockel GGM_M 57 43 (60) 44 24 168
197
GBR
20 208 GBR-20 Christchurch Andy Denison GM_M 46 RDG (60) 32 39 54 171
198
CZE
222 104 CZE-222 YC Kladno Petr Vinkl GM_M 55 (64) 40 32 44 171
199
BEL
76 131 BEL-76 Delmare Paul Goossens GM_M 47 52 (75) 24 50 173
200
FRA
23 008 FRA-23 Saint Lunaire Daniel Chedeville L_M 53 (56) 43 39 38 173
201
HUN
27 060 HUN-27 Alba Regia Sport Club Szabolcs Andrik M_M (58) 43 51 30 50 174
202
GBR
76 224 GBR-76 Chew Valley S/C Frederik Van Arkel GM_M 41 57 37 (63) 39 174
203
NOR
64 145 NOR-64 Fredrikstad SF Petter Fjeld GM_M 45 16 26 (88 BFD) 88 DNF 175
204
GBR
93 228 GBR-93 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Tim Simpson GM_M 48 46 (55) 52 29 175
205
USA
1201 117 USA-1201 Key West Community Sailing Center David Brockbank GGM_M (61) 48 42 47 38 175
206
GER
256 321 GER-256 Segler Vereinigung Glckstadt Peter Langer-Langmaack GGM_M 24 58 6 (88 BFD) 88 DNF 176
207
USA
101 116 USA-101 North Cape Yacht Club Peter Frissell GGM_M 51 (56) 39 46 41 177
208
ITA
1 043 ITA-1 CN BOGLIASCO Igor Petukhov GGM_M 69 (72) 68 14 29 180
209
AUS
6 001 AUS-6 Huon Yacht Bob Buchanan L_M 59 26 48 47 (88 DNC) 180
210
GER
43 327 GER-43 Segelclub Westerwald SCWW Ingo Spory GM_M 51 (61) 60 45 27 183
211
RUS
189 159 RUS-189 TAGANROG Lukin Sergey GGM_M 48 (57) 35 52 49 184
212
GBR
681 220 GBR-681 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Garry Phare GGM_M 44 40 54 (88 BFD) 46 184
213
ITA
7 050 ITA-7 LNI Anzio Antonio Pitini GGM_M 37 (73) 69 27 52 185
214
ARG
1 150 ARG-1 Yacht Club Olivos Ricardo Reyes Anderson GGM_M (61) 56 48 31 50 185
215
ITA
93 021 ITA-93 AVLC-SVKS Nikolaus Mair L_M 32 55 53 45 (63) 185
216
ESP
320 160 ESP-320 CN El Bal¡s Miguel Angel Mateo GM_M 45 47 (67) 59 34 185
217
GER
965 341 GER-965 Segler Vereinigung Wuppertal e.V. Christian Mullejans GM_M 62 (65) 32 33 59 186
218
AUT
19 262 AUT-19 UYCWg Gerald Raschke GGM_M 40 36 (69) 63 47 186
219
GBR
80 011 GBR-80 Christchurch Sailing Club Ray New L_M (73) 34 73 37 45 189
220
SWE
71 256 SWE-71 NySS Jonas Andersson M_M (70) 68 50 35 36 189
221
HUN
44 064 HUN-44 SP Tam s Varga M_M 65 (79) 58 28 39 190
222
FRA
800 006 FRA-800 A.C.A.L Zoccola Yves L_M (68) 63 38 42 47 190
223
USA
975 355 USA-975 Storm Trisail August Miller SL_M 68 32 (83) 42 49 191
224
AUS
7 101 AUS-7 Hampton Sailing Club Greg Clark GGM_M 20 (68) 52 61 60 193
225
ITA
10 035 ITA-10 CVTLP - Circolo Velico Torre del Lago Pu Diego Giuseppe Carlo Maltese GM_M 41 (72) 50 49 55 195
226
SWE
734 258 SWE-734 XSS Peter Bernstein GGM_M (62) 47 34 56 59 196
227
ITA
131 038 ITA-131 Yacht Club Bozen Gregor Stimpfl GM_M 47 33 66 52 (88 BFD) 198
228
AUT
700 270 AUT-700 YCBb Thomas Muller-Uri M_M 48 47 65 38 (88 BFD) 198
229
HUN
972 074 HUN-972 ARSC Gyula Monus M_M 52 (54) 47 51 48 198
230
NED
902 305 NED-902 wsv Het Witte Huis Pieter Risseeuw GM_M 25 49 65 (88 BFD) 61 200
231
GER
89 016 GER-89 Vereinigung deutscher Model Yacht Segler Gunter Kellermann L_M 47 53 45 55 (67) 200
232
NED
987 308 NED-987 WSV Het Witte Huis Lenard Kaptein GM_M 63 40 44 (88 BFD) 54 201
233
NED
22 279 NED-22 ARZV Peter Hubregtsen GM_M 60 (67) 31 64 51 206
234
NED
4 286 NED-4 WV Randmeer Ruurd Baerends GGM_M 56 34 (88 DNC) 29 88 DNF 207
235
BRA
3 243 BRA-3 Club Yatch Clube Paulista Ricardo Valerio GGM_M 63 62 (73) 36 46 207
236
BEL
15 129 BEL-15 Royal Centre Nautique de Vis‚ Alain Denis GGM_M 44 51 61 51 (88 BFD) 207
237
NED
7 294 NED-7 Het Witte Huis, Loosdrecht Cees Scheurwater GM_M 23 (88 RET) 9 88 DNF 88 DNF 208
238
NED
9 304 NED-9 Watersport Vereniging Randmeer Jobs Isselmann L_M 58 50 (74) 50 50 208
239
GER
200 317 GER-200 SCD - Segler Club Dmmer Ulrich Dr. Dahlhoff GM_M (71) 50 49 63 47 209
240
RUS
18 233 RUS-18   Evgeny Dzhura M_M 60 (76) 49 51 49 209
241
NED
52 289 NED-52 WSV Randmeer Henk Meijer GGM_M (70) 62 64 31 53 210
242
NZL
3 123 NZL-3 CHARTERIS BAY YACHT CLUB Ben Winters L_M 67 48 (78) 49 47 211
243
NED
1 271 NED-1 Randmeer Jan Van Der Horst GGM_M 66 51 7 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 212
244
HUN
961 073 HUN-961 ARVSC Attila Varga GM_M (68) 44 49 64 55 212
245
NED
26 280 NED-26 WSV Randmeer Peter Van Veen GGM_M (72) 53 49 54 57 213
246
NED
968 307 NED-968 WSV Het Witte Huis Fred Richter GM_M 26 52 48 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 214
247
GER
34 014 GER-34 SSCodin Dieter Borges L_M 53 46 27 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 214
248
HUN
35 063 HUN-35 FVE Jozsef Jung GM_M 60 (63) 63 45 46 214
249
GER
92 339 GER-92 Dreieich Segelclub Langen e.V. Detlev Guminski GGM_M (64) 39 63 58 56 216
250
SWE
66 255 SWE-66 Karlstads Kappseglingsf”rening Ulf Bjureus GM_M 55 58 (79) 55 48 216
251
CHI
10 004 CHI-10 Club de Yates Car‚n Marco Aurelio Montalbetti D L_M 46 (80) 67 57 51 221
252
ITA
80 053 ITA-80 AVLC - Associazione Velica Lago Caldaro Martin Atzwanger GM_M 46 64 24 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 222
253
SUI
51 083 SUI-51 YCB Ulrich Appenzeller GGM_M (67) 63 63 60 37 223
254
SWE
4 032 SWE-4 LSSG Jan-Erik Flor‚n Flor‚n L_M 67 59 55 43 (88 DNF) 224
255
GBR
22 210 GBR-22 Mengeham Rythe Andrew Wylam GGM_M 64 (88 DNC) 61 42 58 225
256
HUN
51 066 HUN-51 THE Istvan Rutai GM_M 65 46 27 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 226
257
NZL
213 122 NZL-213 Naval Point Club Lyttelton Maurice Duncan L_M 54 61 61 50 (66) 226
258
SWE
21 251 SWE-21 KKF Mats R Karlsson GGM_M 62 50 56 (88 DNF) 58 226
259
GER
157 311 GER-157 WSU N167 Dinnebier Frank M_M 26 25 (88 RET) 88 DNF 88 DNF 227
260
HUN
61 067 HUN-61 SP G bor Meszner M_M 66 59 (77) 60 43 228
261
CAN
3 148 CAN-3 WRSC/BYC Ian Bostock GGM_M 57 (70) 69 48 56 230
262
GER
876 337 GER-876 SCW-R Wolfgang Genesius GM_M 30 71 42 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 231
263
FRA
179 183 FRA-179 club nautique port blanc Pierre Le Chatelier GM_M 54 49 44 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 235
264
HUN
9 071 HUN-9 Alba Regia SC Tamas Beliczay GGM_M 73 (74) 62 36 65 236
265
GBR
58 009 GBR-58 Notts. County Sailing Club Paul Brown L_M 64 (67) 51 59 62 236
266
AUS
277 095 AUS-277 Hampton Sailing Club Robert Lichter GGM_M 49 60 (68) 65 63 237
267
ESP
179 158 ESP-179 Club Nautico Entrepe¤as Alejandro Prieto Gonzalez GGM_M 70 68 (72) 49 51 238
268
NED
13 277 NED-13 WV Randmeer Harold Lensing GGM_M (72) 69 58 58 53 238
269
BAH
1 149 BAH-1 YCC Pierric Bourin GGM_M 58 70 (72) 66 45 239
270
GBR
42 213 GBR-42 Christchurch Sailing Club Richard Phillips GGM_M 75 66 (77) 44 55 240
271
ESP
435 165 ESP-435 Club Vela Calella Nicolas De Ros Wallace M_M 71 (77) 60 48 61 240
272
CHI
25 139 CHI-25 Club Yates Surazo Puerto Varas Joaquin Alliende GGM_M (81) 81 70 39 52 242
273
GER
460 330 GER-460 Stuttgarter Segelclub Dirk Vahlpahl GM_M 73 75 (78) 43 51 242
274
HUN
64 068 HUN-64 THE Balazs Szucs GM_M 76 71 59 (88 BFD) 37 243
275
GBR
63 218 GBR-63 Creeksea Sailing Club Keith Fedi GGM_M 54 62 40 (88 RET) 88 BFD 244
276
GER
313 325 GER-313 Segel Club Laacher See Mayen Mike Langefeld GM_M 51 55 50 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 244
277
FRA
113 181 FRA-113 SRR La Rochelle Sylvain Dadure GM_M 71 72 (79) 53 49 245
278
GER
467 331 GER-467 Segel- und Wassersportverein Weiáenstadt Stefan Prell GM_M 78 78 33 57 (88 DNF) 246
279
HUN
33 062 HUN-33   Zoltan Horvath M_M (74) 67 66 59 54 246
280
POL
31 113 POL-31 MKS 2 Warszawa Maciej Rozkrut GM_M (80) 66 66 54 60 246
281
GER
293 017 GER-293 SGK-Segler-Gemeinschaft Kirchentellinsfu Georg Siebeck L_M 57 69 59 61 (88 DNC) 246
282
SUI
11 075 SUI-11 Club Nautique De Founex Francois Germain GM_M (88 DNF) 60 11 88 DNF 88 DNF 247
283
GBR
40 212 GBR-40 Christchurch Sailing Club Russell New M_M 66 (67) 65 56 60 247
284
AUS
305 002 AUS-305 RQYS David Bull L_M 62 45 53 (88 BFD) 88 DNF 248
285
GER
909 338 GER-909 YCBL Udo Murek GM_M (88 DNF) 49 24 88 DNF 88 DNF 249
286
GER
949 340 GER-949 Seebrucker Regatta Verein SRV Franz Harbeck GGM_M (76) 73 59 52 66 250
287
SWE
65 254 SWE-65 XSS ke Brolin L_M 65 55 (76) 69 61 250
288
GBR
771 225 GBR-771 Warsash SC Paul Smith GM_M 78 57 57 58 (88 DNF) 250
289
GER
112 015 GER-112   Egbert Vincke L_M (88 DNF) 88 DNC 88 DNC 32 43 251
290
DEN
77 005 DEN-77 Dragoer Sailing Club Flemming Bender Jensen L_M 69 40 54 (88 BFD) 88 DNF 251
291
ESP
101 151 ESP-101   I¤igo Caja Ruiz M_M 78 70 (80) 53 52 253
292
CHI
26 140 CHI-26 Club Surazo Puerto Varas Alejandro Alliende GGM_M 69 (72) 56 67 63 255
293
SUI
36 082 SUI-36 SIMPL/TYC Jens Moecke GM_M (74) 64 71 56 64 255
294
GER
308 324 GER-308 SV Biblis Marco Colombo GM_M 69 71 (72) 59 57 256
295
ITA
46 046 ITA-46 SVKS Luca Marastoni GM_M 55 71 72 (88 BFD) 59 257
296
FRA
40 192 FRA-40 ACAL Joseph Rochet GGM_M 53 (88 UFD) 29 88 DNF 88 DNF 258
297
GBR
605 216 GBR-605 Chew Valey Lake S.C. Colin A Evans GGM_M 72 (73) 67 65 54 258
298
HUN
95 072 HUN-95 OVE Orf? Jozsef Farkas GGM_M 74 69 (76) 50 67 260
299
NED
885 303 NED-885 randmeer Bert Veerkamp GGM_M (78) 70 57 68 65 260
300
NED
72 296 NED-72 HWH Lacus-jan Groenhout GGM_M 68 (77) 69 62 62 261
301
FRA
29 188 FRA-29 SRSPQ Antoine Ponsar GGM_M 55 63 56 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 262
302
SUI
29 030 SUI-29 Thunersee-Yachtclub Hans Althaus L_M (76) 74 71 60 58 263
303
GER
272 322 GER-272 SSCK Segel Surf Club Kempen Steffen Weiá GM_M 73 (77) 73 64 55 265
304
NED
93 025 NED-93 WVRandmeer Gelmus Peeters L_M 66 (79) 75 66 62 269
305
POL
3 027 POL-3 FIR Jan Okulicz-Kozaryn L_M 75 (76) 74 67 56 272
306
GER
40 326 GER-40 SV Biblis Heinz Michael Stammnitz GGM_M (88 DNF) 54 70 65 88 DNC 277
307
BEL
70 130 BEL-70 Royal Yacht Club Belgium Andr‚ Sainderichin GGM_M 75 (78) 71 61 70 277
308
SUI
58 084 SUI-58 CNMorges G‚rald Birbaum GGM_M 76 60 54 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 278
309
GER
26 352 GER-26 Flensburger Segel-Club Willi Meister SL_M 54 73 63 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 278
310
RUS
5 028 RUS-5   Vladimir Gorbachev L_M 75 (81) 77 70 57 279
311
HUN
26 059 HUN-26 Alba Regia SC Szil rd Zsitvay GM_M 77 (81) 80 60 64 281
312
GER
249 320 GER-249 SV Biblis Georg Feurer GM_M (79) 78 73 62 69 282
313
ESP
55 166 ESP-55 Club N…utic Vilassar de Mar Pau Bruguera Joando GM_M 83 69 78 53 (88 DNF) 283
314
GBR
14 010 GBR-14 Dell Quay Sailing Club Steve Sampson L_M 79 78 40 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 285
315
GBR
723 222 GBR-723 Boughbeech SC William Chalker GM_M 77 (82) 77 66 65 285
316
RUS
137 230 RUS-137 RVYC Albert Nazarov M_M 63 64 71 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 286
317
GER
502 332 GER-502 Aachener Boots Club Hartwig Steege GGM_M 81 (82) 76 70 64 291
318
ITA
881 055 ITA-881 S.E.F. STAMURA ANCONA Fabio Panaro GM_M (84) 80 82 63 68 293
319
AUT
346 267 AUT-346 Forelle Steyr Gotthard Lipfert GGM_M 80 79 (81) 71 66 296
320
AUT
330 265 AUT-330 HSYC Tina Sperl M_W 80 65 64 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 297
321
NED
1005 273 NED-1005 WSV Hoorn Coert Kool GM_M 70 65 74 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 297
322
GRE
5 141 GRE-5 N.O.Kavalas Ioannis Giaramanis GM_M 59 (88 DSQ) 83 68 88 DNC 298
323
NOR
3 353 NOR-3 Bergen Yach Club Ola M Johannessen SL_M 67 74 70 (88 BFD) 88 DNC 299
324
ITA
91 023 ITA-91   Hubert Sparer L_M 81 79 (82) 72 67 299
325
ESP
97 173 ESP-97 Club N utico El Balis Carlos Cant¡n Mas GGM_M 77 75 80 69 (88 DNC) 301
326
ITA
16 039 ITA-16 Associazione velica Lago di Caldaro Harald Stuffer M_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 38 88 DNC 302
327
GER
456 329 GER-456 SCES Willi Mayr GGM_M 63 75 76 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 302
328
BRA
44 246 BRA-44 I.C. Rio de Janeiro Fabiano Vivacqua Jr GM_M 72 66 80 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 306
329
NOR
2 026 NOR-2 Bergen Yacht Club Harald Vange L_M 82 80 75 71 (88 DNC) 308
330
AUT
21 263 AUT-21 UYCWg Erich Scherzer GGM_M 74 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 64 88 DNF 314
331
GER
46 019 GER-46 SC Turbine Bleiloch Hans- Peter Dr. Truhm L_M 81 74 76 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 319
332
RSA
570 354 RSA-570 FYC Gerd Bohnsack SL_M 71 82 79 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 320
333
ESP
139 155 ESP-139 CLUB NAUTICO AIGUABLAVA Josep Duran Vila GM_M 79 (88 DNF) 68 88 DNC 88 DNC 323
334
CZE
76 108 CZE-76 TJ Sokol Vran‚ II Jiri Dvorak GGM_M 80 76 81 (88 DNC) 88 DNC 325
335
SWE
17 249 SWE-17 XSS Per Kollberg GGM_M 79 77 84 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 328
336
USA
13 118 USA-13 US Sailing Kay M Statz GGM_M 82 80 78 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 328
337
SUI
2 031 SUI-2 TYC Helmut Klammer L_M 85 75 81 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 329
338
FRA
13 182 FRA-13 Saint-Jacut de la mer Henri De Maublanc GGM_M (88 DNF) 68 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 332
339
FIN
25 178 FIN-25 NJK Simo Tunkelo GGM_M 82 76 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 334
340
ESP
43 163 ESP-43 CN El Bal¡s Antonio Furest Mas L_M 77 (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 341
341
SUI
86 091 SUI-86 ZSC / RCNV Piet Eckert GM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
ESP
137 154 ESP-137 CN Vilassar de Mar Albert Granyena M_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
ITA
6 049 ITA-6 Lega Navale Anzio Enrico Passoni GM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
SVK
4 143 SVK-4 Stribor Bratislava Peter Mosny GM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
SUI
83 090 SUI-83 SCH Beat Steffen GM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
ESP
35 351 ESP-35 Club Vela Calella Pedro Jimenez-Meifren SL_M (88 DNF) 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
FRA
4 191 FRA-4 Saint-Jacut de la mer Renaud De Saint-Mars L_M (88 DNC) 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 352
341
GER
38 020 GER-38 Segel- und Wassersportverein Weissenstad Reinhard Fabry L_M (88 DNF) 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 352
341
GBR
777 012 GBR-777 Warsash Sailing Club Howard Sellars L_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNC 88 DNC 352
341
AUT
3 264 AUT-3 UYC Wolfgangsee Florian Raudaschl M_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNC 88 DNC 352
341
SWE
719 257 SWE-719   Leif Ingemarsson GGM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 88 DNF 352
341
SUI
70 089 SUI-70 SCE Zurich Andy Fuerrer GM_M (88 DNF) 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 88 DNC 352