Results

Updated: 02/10/2006 11:53:04
 
Class: FINN - 69 entries
Overall Sail Nr. Sponsor Cat Skipper Yatch Club Points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 GBR 111 Skandia Edward Wright Parkstone 25 2 6 1 3 42 1 4 4
2 FRA 73 Pantaenius Guillaume Florent Dunkerque Yachting Club 31 1 11 10 5 4 4 1 3
3 CRO 25 Tafa Marin Mišura Y.C.Labud 42 8 8 3 6 3 2 25 6
4 SLO 5 Dom Koper Gasper Vincec JD Finn Slovenija 52 5 3 6 12 6 25 16 2
5 DEN 2 Hempel Elsa Jonas Høgh-Christensen Royal Danish Yachtclub 56 4 2 8 4 14 13 7 9
6 ESP 100 +39 Rafael Trujillo Villar R.C.N. La Línea 63 23 1 12 2 8 7 43 5
7 SWE 736 Johan Tillander JKV 64 16 4 23 14 13 5 10 1
8 CRO 524 T-mobile Ivan Kljakvic-Gaspic Y.C. Zenta 70 14 7 18 15 7 6 5 8
9 AUS 221 +39 Anthony Nossiter Middle Harbour Yacht Club 76 3 19 5 1 22 51 12 7
10 FRA 972 Ismael Bruno CNSchoelcher 89 6 16 20 9 1 17 33 10
11 CAN 41 Chris Cook RCYC 71 13 18 17 30 16 3 2 2
12 NOR 1 Nordic sta Peer Moberg KNS 98 20 14 2 22 33 10 19 11
13 DEN 7 Hempel-Elsam Soren Holm Jaegerspris 100 22 9 11 DNF 34 12 3 9
14 FIN 216 Port of Helsinki Tapio Nirkko Espoon Pursiseura 103 12 23 13 7 45 22 21 5
15 POL 12 Bank Spolozielczy Waclaw Szukiel AZS UWM Olsztynku 106 18 21 15 16 18 30 11 7
16 AUT 271 Florian Raudaschl UYC Wolfgangsee 107 9 10 31 26 2 28 17 15
17 POL 7 Rafal Szukiel AZS UWM Olsztynku 109 15 29 4 28 10 20 29 3
18 SWE 11 SKF Daniel Birgmark GKSS 110 11 15 26 18 BFD 21 15 4
19 NED 842 TSO/Musto/Renault Pieter-Jan Postma KWS 133 17 5 30 27 24 29 41 1
20 GBR 550 Matt Howard RYA 133 28 24 33 10 5 52 6 27
21 GBR 88 J Mark Andrews Largs S C 135 25 22 7 25 47 33 9 14
22 CZE 1 +39 / Devoti Sailing Michael Maier YCR 138 19 20 19 11 20 37 40 12
23 ESP 1 MurciaTurística/Ggenerala Diego Fructuoso Islas Menores 144 10 36 29 21 21 DSQ 14 13
24 ESP 836 Vadelman Alberto Vadell Sabater C.M.S.A.P (Ca'n Pastilla) 145 7 26 27 17 49 34 28 6
25 ESP 310 Pablo Arrarte RCM Santander 148 33 13 22 13 11 26 32 31
26 CZE 9 Polar Michal Hruby JC Frydek-Mistek 150 27 33 21 35 27 11 13 18
27 IRL 10 Aaron O`Grady National Yacht Club 152 26 27 14 31 19 19 31 16
28 USA 4 Zach Railey SF Y.C. 157 21 17 28 23 28 23 36 17
29 NED 80 S.E. Willems WV Haringvliet 158 37 25 9 8 23 9 47 OCS
30 GBR 625 Ed Greig Warsash 174 24 12 24 24 39 45 27 24
31 ITA 117 Harken Giorgio Poggi S.V.G.d.F. 204 34 34 35 46 41 14 18 28
32 NED 64 Waterland Wietze Zetzema WV Hoorn 207 29 30 43 36 17 16 39 40
33 IRL 5 Harken/Slam Timothy Goodbody RIYC 214 40 39 16 49 32 18 51 20
34 ITA 101 Riccardo Cordovani Fraglia Vela Riva 223 46 37 50 32 25 DNF 23 10
35 POL 17 Brügman J Piotr Kula BTZ Biskupiec 230 32 28 39 53 46 39 20 26
36 NED 41 Feel Good Karel van Hellemond Hwh Kwvl 231 45 35 32 37 57 35 8 39
37 GBR 634 J Andrew Mills Queen Mary 240 35 32 38 42 52 42 22 29
38 AUS 228 Audi/Hamilton Island Josh Beaver Royal Freshwater Bay YC 244 31 31 25 29 DNC 31 56 41
39 GER 174 VR- Banken Matthias Bohn Warnemünder Segel Club 255 49 47 42 20 29 41 44 32
40 GBR 628 Nick Craig Frensham Pond 259 38 49 45 33 38 54 35 21
41 CAN 115 Derek Mess Mitna 260 44 50 52 50 12 38 24 42
42 POL 1 J Krzysztof Dabkowski KS Spojnia 260 39 44 57 34 26 60 38 22
43 ESP 161 Crediges Miguel Fernandez Vasco R.C.N La Coruña 264 43 59 47 47 9 24 59 35
44 ITA 660 Davide Bortoletto CN Finale 266 55 51 51 48 30 36 42 8
45 GRE 8 Alexandros Dragoutsis Sea Sports Club 266 36 41 36 39 40 40 50 34
46 HUN 6 Gaszton Pál BKV SC 267 54 43 58 DNF 15 15 46 36
47 EST 7 Harles Liiv PSK Kalev 267 30 54 48 19 BFD 48 49 19
48 AUS 241 Sea Gear/Audi Brendan Casey RQYS 279 53 53 37 40 35 27 34 DNC
49 POL 45 J Piotr Mazur KS Spójnia 286 50 52 59 44 43 8 45 44
50 ITA 68 Piero Romeo CV Grosseto 287 41 42 34 43 44 46 37 46
51 CZE 52 J Tomas Vika YC Cheb 296 48 40 46 52 53 32 53 25
52 GBR 589 Peter Davidson South Shields 302 60 55 41 45 37 49 26 49
53 GBR 99 Gurit J Henry Bagnall Royal London Yacht Club 307 52 56 40 38 BFD 44 54 23
54 ITA 70 Total Raffineria di Roma Francesco Lubrano CC Tevere Remo 310 47 45 55 DNC 48 55 30 30
55 SWE 6 J Björn Allansson Motala 318 42 38 56 41 50 47 52 48
56 HUN 8 J Márton Beliczay Alba Regia Sc 333 58 58 49 51 31 43 64 43
57 NED 804 Cees Scheurwater HWH 338 56 46 53 56 36 64 58 33
58 ESP 696 J Alvaro Elorza Herrá RCM Santander 382 57 57 54 54 54 61 62 45
59 CZE 3 Misa Rudolf Lidarik LS Brno 387 DNC DNC 44 55 BFD 53 57 38
60 IRL 2 Mossie Guy O'Leary RIYC 395 63 60 DNF DNC 51 56 48 47
61 POR 83 Café Latte Nuno Espírito Santo Clube Naval de Cascais 395 51 61 60 DNC 58 50 55 DNC
62 GBR 8 Tim Carver Burghfield S.C. 396 62 48 DNC DNC 61 58 60 37
63 POR 55 Jorge Pinheiro de Melo CNCascais 421 59 62 61 DNC 59 57 63 DNC
64 ITA 941 Sciambola Paolo Cisbani CVP 432 65 64 DNC DNC 60 62 61 50
65 ESP 196 Pablo López Baldán C.N.T.M. 436 64 63 DNC DNC 55 59 65 DNC
66 POR 310 Tuba Rodrigo Quina Clube Naval de Cascais 441 61 65 DNC DNC 62 66 66 51
67 ESP 190 Mauricio Luque Diaz Torre del Mar 459 DNF DNC DNC DNC 56 63 DNF DNC
68 ESP 316 Francisco Javier Garcia Miura Club nautico Peñalagos 475 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 65 DNC DNC
69 GRE 7 Emilios Papathanasiou OSFP 480 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC